timezones.de

09:11:30am
Advert
Flag Austria

Melk
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

11:11am:30
Thursday24.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:5.272
Latitude:48.2273700
Longitude:15.3318600
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:Mel'k, Melk, Mellicum, Moek, Mök, mei er ke, melkeu, meruku, mlq, Мелк, Мельк, מלק, メルク, 梅爾克, 멜크m
Advert