timezones.de

06:22:24am
Flag Austria

Mödling
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

07:22am:23
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:20.710
Latitude:48.0860500
Longitude:16.2892100
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:Medling, Medlingas, Mjodling, Moedling, Mödling, Mėdlingas, mdlyng, medlingi, mo de lin, mwdlyng, Медлинг, Мёдлинг, מדלינג, مودلینگ, მედლინგი, 默德林m