timezones.de

01:54:01am
Flag Austria

Perchtoldsdorf
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:54am:01
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:14.041
Latitude:48.1193500
Longitude:16.2660700
Elevation:257m
Alternate names:Paedaschduaf, Perkhtol'dsdorf, Perkhtoldzdorf, Pädaschduaf, pei xi tuo er ci duo fu, prshtwlsdwrf, Перхтолдздорф, Перхтольдсдорф, پرشتولسدورف, პერხტოლდსდორფი, 佩希托爾茨多夫m