timezones.de

08:08:51pm
Flag Austria

Pottendorf
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

10:08pm:51
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:6.105
Latitude:47.9000000
Longitude:16.3833300
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Pottendorfm