timezones.de

12:46:17pm
Flag Austria

Poysdorf
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

02:46pm:17
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:5.653
Latitude:48.6666700
Longitude:16.6333300
Elevation:203m
Alternate names:Khjobertsgrub, Pojsdorf, Poysdorf, bo yi si duo fu, Пойсдорф, Хёбертсгруб, 波伊斯多夫m