timezones.de

06:27:47pm
Advert
Flag Austria

Purkersdorf
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

08:27pm:47
Tuesday29.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:8.327
Latitude:48.2076900
Longitude:16.1753900
Elevation:250m
Alternate names:Purkersdorf, pu er ke er si duo fu, Пуркерсдорф, 普尔克尔斯多夫m
Advert