timezones.de

01:41:17pm
Flag Austria

Retz
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:41pm:17
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:4.139
Latitude:48.7500000
Longitude:15.9500000
Elevation:267m
Alternate names:Khofern, Rec, Retc, Retz, Rotz, Rötz, lei ci, Ретц, Рец, Хоферн, 雷茨m