timezones.de

02:06:30am
Advert
Flag Austria

Sankt Pölten
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:06am:30
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:49.001
Latitude:48.2000000
Longitude:15.6333300
Elevation:275m
Alternate names:Cetium, Gorad Sankt-Pjol'tehn, Poelten, Pölten, Sankt P'olten, Sankt Pelten, Sankt Peltenas, Sankt Poelten, Sankt Polten, Sankt Polton, Sankt Pölten, Sankt Pölton, Sankt-Pel'ten, Sankt-Pjol'ten, Sankt-Pyolten, Sanktpeltene, St. Poelten, St. Poetn, St. Pölten, St. Pötn, Sveti Hipolit, Zan'kt Pelten, jangkeuteupoelten, jankta pyoltana, sang th pheil thein, sheng pa er teng, snqt pltn, zankt pwltn, Ζανκτ Πέλτεν, Горад Санкт-Пёльтэн, Санкт Пелтен, Санкт Пьолтен, Санкт-Пельтен, Санкт-Пёльтен, סנקט פלטן, زانکت پولتن, سینکت پولٹن, जांक्ट प्योल्टन, ซังท์เพิลเทิน, სანქტ-პელტენი, ザンクト・ペルテン, 聖帕爾滕, 장크트푈텐m
Advert