timezones.de

10:45:44pm
Flag Austria

Scheibbs
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

12:45am:44
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:4.600
Latitude:48.0047400
Longitude:15.1681700
Elevation:344m
Alternate names:Shajbs, sha yi bu si, Шайбс, Шајбс, 沙伊布斯m