timezones.de

01:00:53am
Flag Austria

Schrems
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:00am:52
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:5.811
Latitude:48.7833300
Longitude:15.0666700
Elevation:526m
Alternate names:Schrems, Shrems, shi lei mu si, Шремс, 施雷姆斯m