timezones.de

07:20:10pm
Advert
Flag Austria

Semmering
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

08:20pm:10
Thursday03.12.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:642
Latitude:47.6334700
Longitude:15.8299300
Elevation:986m
Alternate names:Semmering, Zemeringas, Zemmering, sai mo ling, zmryng, Земмеринг, זמרינג, 塞默灵m
Advert