timezones.de

01:08:59pm
Flag Austria

Stockerau
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:08pm:59
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:14.831
Latitude:48.3833300
Longitude:16.2166700
Elevation:171m
Alternate names:Gorad Shtokerau, Shhokerau, Shtokerau, Shtokkerau, Stockerau, Stokerau, astwkrayw, shi tuo ke lao, Štokerau, Горад Штокерау, Штокерау, Штоккерау, Щокерау, שטוקראו, استوکرائو, შტოკერაუ, ስቶከራው, 施托克勞m