timezones.de

01:34:09pm
Flag Austria

Ternitz
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:34pm:09
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:15.153
Latitude:47.7156500
Longitude:16.0357500
Elevation:395m
Alternate names:Ternic, tai er ni ci, trntyts, trnyz, Терниц, תרניץ, ترنتیتس, ტერნიცი, 泰爾尼茨m