timezones.de

02:11:17pm
Flag Austria

Waidhofen an der Thaya
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

04:11pm:17
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:5.838
Latitude:48.8166700
Longitude:15.2833300
Elevation:493m
Alternate names:Vajdkhofen an der Taja, Vajdkhofen na Taji, Vajdkhofen-an-der-Tajja, Waidhofen, Waidhofen an der Thaya, ta ya he pan wei de huo fen, Вайдхофен ан дер Тая, Вайдхофен-ан-дер-Тайя, Вајдхофен на Таји, 塔亞河畔魏德霍芬m