timezones.de

01:35:03am
Flag Austria

Waidhofen an der Ybbs
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:35am:03
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:11.774
Latitude:47.9600400
Longitude:14.7736100
Elevation:360m
Alternate names:Stadt Waidhofen an der Ybbs, Vajdkhofen na Ibsu, Vajdkhofen-na- Ibbse, Vajdkhofen-na-Ibse, Waidhofen, Waidhofen-Ybbs, baiteuhopen-andeeoibseu, vaidhopen-an-der-ibsi, waydhwfn an dr ybs, yi bu si he pan wei de huo fen, Вайдхофен-на- Иббсе, Вайдхофен-на-Ибсе, Вајдхофен на Ибсу, ויידהופן אן דר איבס, وایدهوفن آن در یبس, ვაიდჰოფენ-ან-დერ-იბსი, ヴァイトホーフェン・アン・デア・イプス, 伊布斯河畔魏德霍芬, 바이트호펜안데어입스m