timezones.de

02:41:20am
Advert
Flag Austria

Ybbs an der Donau
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:41am:20
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:5.676
Latitude:48.1666700
Longitude:15.0833300
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Ibbs, Ibosa do Danubio, Ibs-na-Dunae, Ipozonalco, Ips, Jivice na Dunavu, Ybbs, Ybbs an der Donau, duo nao he pan yi bu si, Íbosa do Danúbio, Îps, Īpozōnalco, İps, Ибс-на-Дунае, 多瑙河畔伊布斯m
Advert