timezones.de

11:52:26am
Advert
Flag Austria

Zwettl Stift
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

01:52pm:26
Monday28.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:11.718
Latitude:48.6166700
Longitude:15.2000000
Elevation:514m
Alternate names:Stift Zwettl, Zwettl Stiftm
Advert