timezones.de

05:14:22am
Advert
Flag Austria

Bad Hofgastein
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

06:14am:22
Wednesday25.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:7.002
Latitude:47.1727400
Longitude:13.0987100
Elevation:836m
Alternate names:Bad Hofgastein, Bad-Khofgashtajn, Hofgastein, Бад-Хофгаштайнm
Advert