timezones.de

04:42:44pm
Advert
Flag Austria

Bischofshofen
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

05:42pm:44
Friday27.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:10.144
Latitude:47.4166700
Longitude:13.2166700
Elevation:558m
Alternate names:Behofen, Behófen, Bischofhofen, Bischofshofen, Bischofshogen, Bishofsgofen, Bishofskhofen, bi shao fu si huo fen, bishofusuhofen, bisyopeusyopen, Бишофсхофен, Бішофсгофен, بیشوفس‌هوفن, ビショフスホーフェン, 比紹夫斯霍芬, 비쇼프쇼펜m
Advert