timezones.de

02:09:20pm
Flag Austria

Grödig
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

04:09pm:20
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:6.918
Latitude:47.7333300
Longitude:13.0333300
Elevation:564m
Alternate names:Graedig, Gredig, Grjodig, Grodig, Grädig, Grödig, ge lei di xi, Гредіг, Грёдиг, 格勒迪希m