timezones.de

11:56:49pm
Flag Austria

Hallein
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

01:56am:49
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:18.980
Latitude:47.6833300
Longitude:13.1000000
Elevation:447m
Alternate names:Gallajn, Hallein, Khalajn, Khallajn, Salinae, ha lai yin, halaini, halayn, hallain, harain, Галлайн, Халајн, Халлайн, האליין, هالاین, ჰალაინი, ハライン, 哈萊因, 할라인m