timezones.de

02:51:55am
Flag Austria

Krimml
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

04:51am:55
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:876
Latitude:47.2166700
Longitude:12.1833300
Elevation:1231m
Alternate names:Kriml', Krimml, Krimml', Krimmoe, Krimmö, ke li mu er, Кримль, Криммль, Кріммль, 克里姆尔m