timezones.de

06:15:12am
Flag Austria

Kuchl
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

07:15am:12
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:6.668
Latitude:47.6264700
Longitude:13.1448000
Elevation:466m
Alternate names:Kuche, Kuchl, Kukhl', ku he er, Кухль, 庫赫爾m