timezones.de

02:35:41pm
Flag Austria

Mittersill
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

04:35pm:41
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:5.680
Latitude:47.2833300
Longitude:12.4833300
Elevation:786m
Alternate names:Mittasue, Mittasü, Mittersil, Mittersill, Mitterzil', Mitterzill', mi te xi er, Миттерзилль, Миттерзиль, Міттерзілль, მიტერზილი, 米特西爾m