timezones.de

12:21:17am
Flag Austria

Radstadt
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

02:21am:17
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:4.926
Latitude:47.3833300
Longitude:13.4500000
Elevation:839m
Alternate names:Radshtadt, Radstadt, Radstatt, Rashtadt, Rodstoud, lei de si ta te, Радштадт, Раштадт, 雷德斯塔特m