timezones.de

01:39:47am
Flag Austria

Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

03:39am:47
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:16.119
Latitude:47.4268100
Longitude:12.8480000
Elevation:742m
Alternate names:Saalfelden, Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer, Salfelden, Zal'fel'den-am-Shtajnernen-Meer, Зальфельден-ам-Штайнернен-Меерm