timezones.de

06:37:01am
Flag Austria

Salzburg
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

07:37am:01
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:150.269
Latitude:47.7994100
Longitude:13.0439900
Elevation:435m
Alternate names:Estado de Salzburgo, Gorad Zal'cburg, Ijolati Zaltsburg, Lungsod ng Salzburg, SZG, Saizburg, Salcburg, Salcburk, Salisburgh, Salisburgium, Salisburgo, Salisburgu, Salisburgum, Saltsmpournk, Saltzburg, Salzborg, Salzbourg, Salzburg, Salzburgi liidumaa, Salzburgo, Salzbursko, Sałisburgo, Såizburg, Zal'cburg, Zalcburg, Zalcburga, Zalcburgas, Zaltsburq, chai er ci bei ge, jalcheubuleukeu, jaltsaburga, sa er ci bao, sa er si bao, salajaburga, saljhabarga, sals bur k, salzaborga, salzbrg, salzbwrgh, zaltsburgi, zaltsbwrg, zarutsuburuku, zlzbwrg, Σάλτσμπουργκ, Горад Зальцбург, Залцбург, Зальцбург, Иёлати Залтсбург, Салцбург, Զալցբուրգ, זאלצבורג, זלצבורג, زالتسبورگ, سالزبرگ, سالزبورغ, जाल्त्सबुर्ग, साल्ज़बोर्ग, সলজবুর্গ, સાલ્ઝબર્ગ, ಸಾಲ್ಜ್‌ಬರ್ಗ್‌, ซาลซ์บูร์ก, ზალცბურგი, ザルツブルク, 柴尔兹孛格, 萨尔斯堡, 萨尔茨堡, 薩爾斯堡, 잘츠부르크m