timezones.de

06:22:54am
Flag Austria

Sankt Gilgen
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

07:22am:54
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:3.753
Latitude:47.7666700
Longitude:13.3666700
Elevation:544m
Alternate names:Saint Gilgen, Sankt Gilgen, Sankt-Gilgen, St. AEgidius, St. Gilgen, St. Ægidius, Санкт-Гилгенm