timezones.de

10:22:23am
Advert
Flag Austria

Sankt Johann im Pongau
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

12:22pm:23
Wednesday23.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:10.887
Latitude:47.3500000
Longitude:13.2000000
Elevation:597m
Alternate names:Sankt Johann, Sankt Johann im Pongau, Sankt Jokhan u Pongauu, Sankt-Jogann-im-Pongau, Sankt-Jokhan, Sankt-Jokhann (Pongau), St. John's im Pougau, St. John’s im Pougau, peng gao de qu sheng yue han, zankt ywhan aym pwngayw, Санкт Јохан у Понгауу, Санкт-Йоганн-ім-Понгау, Санкт-Йохан, Санкт-Йоханн (Понгау), زانکت یوهان ایم پونگائو, 蓬高地區聖約翰m
Advert