timezones.de

02:48:55am
Advert
Flag Austria

Seekirchen am Wallersee
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

03:48am:54
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:9.865
Latitude:47.9000000
Longitude:13.1333300
Elevation:510m
Alternate names:Seekirchen, Seekirchen Marktm
Advert