timezones.de

06:18:29am
Advert
Flag Austria

Strasswalchen
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

07:18am:29
Friday27.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:7.145
Latitude:47.9833300
Longitude:13.2500000
Elevation:523m
Alternate names:Strasswalchen, Strasz Walchenm
Advert