timezones.de

10:05:18am
Advert
Flag Austria

Werfen
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

11:05am:18
Saturday28.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:3.059
Latitude:47.4666700
Longitude:13.1833300
Elevation:733m
Alternate names:Verfen, Werfen, Werfm, wei er fen, Верфен, 維爾芬m
Advert