timezones.de

01:56:54am
Flag Austria

Zell am See
Austria - Salzburg

Current local time:

03:56am:54
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Salzburg
Population:10.046
Latitude:47.3255600
Longitude:12.7944400
Elevation:784m
Alternate names:Cel am Ze, Cel am Zee, Cell'-am-Ze, Cell'-am-Zee, Zaei am See, Zell am See, Zell in the Pinzgau, Zäi am See, bin hu cai er, chel-amje, tsyl am zyh, Цел ам Зе, Цел ам Зее, Целль-ам-Зе, Целль-ам-Зее, تسيل أم زيه, ツェル・アム・ゼー, 滨湖采尔, 첼암제m