timezones.de

06:33:06am
Flag Austria

Bad Aussee
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

07:33am:06
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:5.210
Latitude:47.6099800
Longitude:13.7824300
Elevation:659m
Alternate names:Bad Aussee, Bad-Ausze, Båd Aussee, ba te ao sai, Бад-Аусзе, 巴特奧塞m