timezones.de

01:36:52pm
Flag Austria

Bad Blumau
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

03:36pm:52
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:1.628
Latitude:47.1166700
Longitude:16.0500000
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:Bad-Blumau, Blumau, Бад-Блумауm