timezones.de

05:58:39pm
Flag Austria

Bruck an der Mur
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

07:58pm:39
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:13.254
Latitude:47.4166700
Longitude:15.2833300
Elevation:572m
Alternate names:Bruck, Bruck an da Mur, Bruck an der Mur, Bruk na Muri, Bruk-an-der-Mur, Brukk-an-der-Mur, beulukeuandeeomuleu, brwk an dr mwr, mu er he pan bu lu ke, Брук на Мури, Брук-ан-дер-Мур, Брукк-ан-дер-Мур, بروک آن در مور, ბრუკ-ან-დერ-მური, 穆爾河畔布魯克, 브루크안데어무르m