timezones.de

12:49:30pm
Flag Austria

Dürnstein in der Steiermark
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

02:49pm:30
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:0
Latitude:46.9883300
Longitude:14.3916700
Elevation:663m
Alternate names:Durnstein, Durnstein in Steiermark, Durnstein in der Steiermark, Dürnstein, Dürnstein in Steiermark, Dürnstein in der Steiermarkm