timezones.de

01:15:53pm
Flag Austria

Graz
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

03:15pm:53
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:222.326
Latitude:47.0666700
Longitude:15.4500000
Elevation:363m
Alternate names:GRZ, Gorad Grac, Grac, Graca, Gracas, Gradec, Graecia, Gratz, Graz, Grác, Gráz, Grāca, Nkrats, Qras, Styrsky Hradec, ge la ci, geulacheu, ghrats, grats, gratsa, gratsi, guratsu, kras, Štýrský Hradec, Γκρατς, Горад Грац, Грац, Գրաց, גראץ, غراتس, گراتس, ग्रात्स, กราซ, გრაცი, グラーツ, 格拉茨, 그라츠m