timezones.de

01:50:46am
Flag Austria

Knittelfeld
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

03:50am:46
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:12.704
Latitude:47.2166700
Longitude:14.8166700
Elevation:654m
Alternate names:Knitelfeld, Knitelfelnt, Knittel'fel'd, Knittelfeld, ke ni te er fei er de, keunitelpelteu, kunitteruferuto, Κνίτελφελντ, Кнителфелд, Книттельфельд, کنیتل‌فلد, კნიტელფელდი, クニッテルフェルト, 克尼特爾費爾德, 크니텔펠트m