timezones.de

02:34:28pm
Flag Austria

Köflach
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

04:34pm:28
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:10.447
Latitude:47.0666700
Longitude:15.0833300
Elevation:451m
Alternate names:Gorad Kjoflakh, Keflakh, Kjoflakh, Koflach, Köflach, ke fu la he, kwflakh, Горад Кёфлах, Кефлах, Кёфлах, کوفلاخ, 克夫拉赫m