timezones.de

10:07:11am
Advert
Flag Austria

Leibnitz
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

12:07pm:11
Saturday19.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:7.029
Latitude:46.7816100
Longitude:15.5383600
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:Lajbnic, Leibnitz Stiria, Leibnitz Styria, Lipnica, lai bu ni ci, laipeunicheu, raipunittsu, Лайбниц, Лајбниц, ライプニッツ, 萊布尼茨, 라이프니츠m
Advert