timezones.de

01:45:55am
Flag Austria

Leoben
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

03:45am:55
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:24.809
Latitude:47.3765000
Longitude:15.0914400
Elevation:543m
Alternate names:Leoben, Leobenas, Leobene, Leompen, Liupina, lai ao ben, le-oben, leobeni, lywbn, reoben, Λεόμπεν, Леобен, לאובן, لئوبن, ლეობენი, レオーベン, 萊奧本, 레오벤m