timezones.de

12:52:01pm
Flag Austria

Liezen
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

02:52pm:01
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:6.903
Latitude:47.5666700
Longitude:14.2333300
Elevation:642m
Alternate names:Licen, Liezen, Lizen, li cen, Лизен, Лицен, 利岑m