timezones.de

01:34:49pm
Flag Austria

Mürzzuschlag
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

03:34pm:48
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:9.410
Latitude:47.6000000
Longitude:15.6833300
Elevation:805m
Alternate names:Mircushlag, Mjurccushlag, Murssuschalg, Murzzuschlag, Mürzzuschlag, mi er ci chu shi la ge, Мирцушлаг, Мюрццушлаг, מירצצושלאג, مۇرززۇسچلاگ, 米爾茨楚施拉格m