timezones.de

11:58:05pm
Flag Austria

Murau
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

01:58am:05
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:2.124
Latitude:47.1105600
Longitude:14.1694400
Elevation:841m
Alternate names:Murau, Murau Vorstadt, Vorstadt Murau, mu lao, Мурау, 穆劳m