timezones.de

12:03:31am
Flag Austria

Pernegg an der Mur
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

02:03am:31
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:2.406
Latitude:47.3597900
Longitude:15.3423600
Elevation:458m
Alternate names:Bereneck, Perneg-an-der-Mur, Pernegg, Пернег-ан-дер-Мурm