timezones.de

07:41:00pm
Flag Austria

Rottenmann
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

09:41pm:00
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:5.561
Latitude:47.5166700
Longitude:14.3500000
Elevation:883m
Alternate names:Rottenmannm