timezones.de

02:05:42pm
Flag Austria

Voitsberg
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

04:05pm:42
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:9.980
Latitude:47.0333300
Longitude:15.1500000
Elevation:560m
Alternate names:Fojtsberg, Voitsberg, wo ci bo ge, Фойтсберг, Фојтсберг, 沃茨伯格m