timezones.de

04:13:28pm
Advert
Flag Austria

Weiz
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

06:13pm:28
Saturday19.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:9.128
Latitude:47.2166700
Longitude:15.6166700
Elevation:506m
Alternate names:Vajc, Weiz, fayts, wei ci, Вайц, Вајц, فايتس, 魏茨m
Advert