timezones.de

01:14:25am
Flag Austria

Zeltweg
Austria - Styria

Current local time:

03:14am:25
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Styria
Population:7.726
Latitude:47.1833300
Longitude:14.7500000
Elevation:652m
Alternate names:Cel'tveg, Celtveg, Zeltweg, ce er te wei ge, Целтвег, Цельтвег, 策尔特韦格m